Race Results |
2018 Track to the Future Day 3 - Lexus Velodrome
Detroit, MI 12-29-2018
|
Joe Nieto |
4 |
Men Semi Pro | 1st Scratch 20 Lap |
Track |
Joe Nieto |
2 |
Men Semi Pro | Elimination |
Track |
Joe Nieto |
3 |
Men Semi Pro | Scratch 20 Lap |
Track |
2018 Track to the Future Day 2 - Lexus Velodrome
Detroit, MI 12-28-2018
|
Joe Nieto |
5 |
Men Semi Pro | Elimination |
Track |
Joe Nieto |
10 |
Men Semi Pro | Scratch 20 Lap |
Track |
Joe Nieto |
4 |
Men Semi Pro | Scratch 20 Lap |
Track |
2018 Track to the Future Day 1 - Lexus Velodrome
Detroit, MI 12-27-2018
|
Joe Nieto |
6 |
Men Semi Pro | Elimination |
Track |
Joe Nieto |
4 |
Men Semi Pro | Scratch (Heat) |
Track |
Joe Nieto |
5 |
Men Semi Pro | Scratch 20 Lap |
Track |
2018 Saturday Night Rumble No. 6
Detroit, MI 12-15-2018
|
Joe Nieto |
3 |
Men Semi Pro | Elimination |
Track |
Joe Nieto |
3 |
Men Semi Pro | Keirin |
Track |
Joe Nieto |
5 |
Men Semi Pro | Scratch 20 Lap |
Track |
2018 "Tommy Says Hi" Saturday Night Rumble No 4 at Lexus Velodrome Detroit Michigan
Detroit, MI 12-01-2018
|
Kristen Keyes |
1 |
Women | Elimination |
Track |
Kristen Keyes |
14 |
Men Semi Pro | Elimination |
Track |
Kristen Keyes |
2 |
Men Semi Pro | Keirin |
Track |
Kristen Keyes |
5 |
Women | Keirin |
Track |
Kristen Keyes |
DNF |
Men Semi Pro | Scratch |
Track |
Kristen Keyes |
1 |
Women | Scratch 20 Lap |
Track |
Atlanta Collegiate CX Cup -Nash Farms
Hamption, GA 11-17-2018
|
Sam Rideout |
6 |
Men | Collegiate C |
CR |
Sam Rideout |
4 |
Men | Open 4/5 |
CR |
2018 Olympia Track Race II Six Day Weekend, Lexus Velodrome Detroit Michigan
Detroit, MI 11-16-2018
|
Kristen Keyes |
11 |
Semi Pro | Elimination |
Track |
Joe Nieto |
3 |
Semi Pro | Elimination |
Track |
Joe Nieto |
4 |
Semi Pro | Scatch |
Track |
NEOCX: OHIO STATE Cyclocross Championships
Ravenna, OH 11-11-2018
|
Kristen Keyes |
10 |
Women | CX 1/2/3 |
CR |
NEOCX: OHIO STATE Cyclocross Championships
Ravenna, OH 11-10-2018
|
Kristen Keyes |
4 |
Women | CX / SS |
CR |
Union College Campus Cross Cyclocross
Barbourville, KY 11-03-2018
|
Sam Rideout |
1 |
Collegiate Men C | |
CR |
Sam Rideout |
2 |
Men | Open |
CR |
6 Hour Battle for Paynes Creek (SEC #7)
Hartwell, GA 10-28-2018
|
Sam Rideout |
3 |
Co-ed | Co-ed Team |
MB |
Sloan Fletcher |
3 |
Co-ed | Co-ed Team |
MB |
Hincapie Gran Fondo Greenville
Greenville, NC 10-20-2018
|
Sam Rideout |
Field |
167 of 526 riders | |
TOUR |
Indiana State Championships
Indianapolis, IN 10-18-2018
|
Carl Grove Team Pista Elite |
3 |
Men | Team Sprint |
Track |
Bruce Gordon Team Pista Elite |
3 |
Men | Team Sprint |
Track |
UCI World Track Cycling Championship, Velo Sports Center Velodrome
Carson California 10-10-2018
|
Gary Burkholder USA Pista Elite |
9 |
Men 35+ | Team Sprint |
Track |
Jason Romain USA Pista Elite |
9 |
Men 35+ | Team Sprint |
Track |
Tony Smith USA Pista Elite |
9 |
Men 35+ | Team Sprint |
Track |
UCI World Track Cycling Championship, Velo Sports Center Velodrome
Carson California 10-09-2018
|
Tony Smith |
19 |
Men 55-59 | 200 m Spint |
Track |
2018 UCI World Track Cycling Championship, Velo Sports Center Velodrome
Carson California 10-08-2018
|
Jason Romain |
13 |
Men 40-44 | 200 m Spint |
Track |
Tony Smith |
24 |
Men 55-59 | Pursuit |
Track |
AUBURN MOUNTAIN BIKE CLASSIC (SECCC Conference Championship) Short Track Cross Country Collegiate CAT C
Auburn, AL 10-07-2018
|
Sam Rideout |
24 |
Collegiate Men | |
MB |
2018 UCI World Track Cycling Championship, Velo Sports Center Velodrome
Carson, California 10-07-2018
|
Jason Romain |
11 |
Men 40-44 | Pursuit |
Track |
Tony Smith |
23 |
Men 55-59 | Pursuit |
Track |
UCI World Track Cycling Championship, Velo Sports Center Velodrome
Carson California 10-06-2018
|
Jason Romain |
14 |
Men 40-44 | 750 m |
Track |
Tony Smith |
13 |
Men 55-59 | Scatch (Heat 2) |
Track |
2018 AUBURN MOUNTAIN BIKE CLASSIC (SECCC Conference Championship) Cross Country Collegiate CAT C
AUBURN, AL 10-06-2018
|
Sam Rideout |
DNF |
Collegiate Men | |
MB |
Big Ring Challenge (Southeast Endurance Cup #5 — Mountain Bike)
Hayesville, NC 09-30-2018
|
Sam Rideout |
3 |
6 Hour, 2 Man Team | Open Category |
MB |
Airport Time Trial #8
Orlando, FL 09-18-2018
|
Jason Romain |
1 |
Men | 40-45 |
TT |
Presque Isle Time Trial
Erie, PA 09-16-2018
|
Mark Ballenger |
12 |
Men | 60-69 |
TT |
Amanda Leipold |
1 |
Women | U-20 |
TT |
United States National Collegiate Track Cycling Championship, Olympic Velodrome, Colorado Springs
Colorado Springs, CO 09-15-2018
|
Weston Flickinger |
14 |
Collegiate Men | Kilo |
Track |
Weston Flickinger |
3 |
Collegiate Men | Team Omnium |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
6 |
Collegiate Men | Team Omnium |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
9 |
Collegiate Men | Team Pursuit |
Track |
Weston Flickinger |
5 |
Collegiate Men | Team Sprint |
Track |
United States National Collegiate Track Cycling Championship, Olympic Velodrome, Colorado Springs
Colorado Springs, CO 09-14-2018
|
Sam Rideout Final |
3 |
Collegiate Men | Points |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
56 |
Collegiate Men | Pursuit |
Track |
Sam Rideout Piedmont Team |
9 |
Collegiate Men | Team Pursuit |
Track |
United States National Collegiate Track Cycling Championship, Olympic Velodrome, Colorado Springs
Colorado Springs, CO 09-13-2018
|
Weston Flickinger (Qualified to sprint tournament ) |
15 |
Collegiate Men | 200m |
Track |
Weston Flickinger |
16 |
Collegiate Men | Match Sprint |
Track |
Weston Flickinger Recharge |
16 |
Collegiate Men | Match Sprint |
Track |
Sam Rideout Rideout-qualified to minor final |
1 |
Collegiate Men | Points |
Track |
NEO Cycle Night of Thunder Cleveland Velodrome
Cleveland, OH 09-07-2018
|
Abi Groseclose |
1 |
Women | Elimination |
Track |
Byran Bahle |
2 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Elimination |
Track |
Stacy Rhea |
2 |
Women | Elimination |
Track |
Tony Smith |
4 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Elimination |
Track |
Ares Galvan |
5 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Elimination |
Track |
Alan Marcosson |
9 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Elimination |
Track |
Ares Galvan |
1 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Omnium |
Track |
Abi Groseclose |
2 |
Women | Omnium |
Track |
Byran Bahle |
3 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Omnium |
Track |
Alan Marcosson |
6 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Omnium |
Track |
Tony Smith |
7 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Omnium |
Track |
Ares Galvan |
1 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Points |
Track |
Abi Groseclose |
2 |
Women | Points |
Track |
Stacy Rhea |
3 |
Women | Points |
Track |
Byran Bahle |
5 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Points |
Track |
Tony Smith |
7 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Points |
Track |
Alan Marcosson |
9 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Points |
Track |
Alan Marcosson |
10 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Scratch |
Track |
Byran Bahle |
2 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Scratch |
Track |
Abi Groseclose |
2 |
Women | Scratch |
Track |
Ares Galvan |
3 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Scratch |
Track |
Stacy Rhea |
3 |
Women | Scratch |
Track |
Tony Smith |
7 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Scratch |
Track |
SECCC Collegiate Track Cup Dick Lane Velodrome
Atlanta, GA 09-03-2018
|
Sam Rideout |
16 |
Men Cat A | 10 Lap Snowball |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
22 |
Men Cat-A | Flying 200m |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
9 |
Men Cat A | Miss + Out |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
13 |
Men Cat A | Omnium |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
7 |
Men Cat A | Points |
Track |
Holiday Morning Time Trial
Orlando, FL 09-03-2018
|
Jason Romain |
1 |
Men | 40-45 |
TT |
Frankfort Kentucky 20k Road Race
Frankfort Kentucky 09-02-2018
|
Gregg Smith |
5 |
Men | 60-64 |
RR |
Tour de Tamarack
Meadville, PA 09-02-2018
|
David Smith |
2 |
Men | 50-59 |
RR |
Kentucky Senior Olympics 5k Time Trial
Frankfort Kentucky 09-02-2018
|
Gregg Smith |
9 |
Men | 60-64 |
TT |
Velodrome Cup Dick Lane Velodrome
Atlanta, GA 09-01-2018
|
Sam Rideout |
17 |
Men Cat A | 10 Lap Reverse Snowball |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
25 |
Men Cat A | 60 Lap Points |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
23 |
Men Cat A | Miss + Out |
Track |
2018 Ohio State Track Cycling Championship, Cleveland Velodrome
Cleveland, OH 08-26-2018
|
Ken Johnson |
1 |
Master Men 60 + | 200m Sprints |
Track |
Stacy Rhea |
1 |
Master Women 50 + | 200m Sprints |
Track |
Patti Gutwein |
1 |
Master Women 60 + | 200m Sprints |
Track |
Gary Burkholder |
1 |
Masters Men 40 + | 200m Sprints |
Track |
Joe Nieto |
1 |
Masters Men 45 + | 200m Sprints |
Track |
Tony Smith |
1 |
Masters Men 55 + | 200m Sprints |
Track |
Alan Marcosson |
1 |
Masters Men 65 + | 200m Sprints |
Track |
Aaron Benka |
3 |
Pro/Elite Men | 200m Sprints |
Track |
Abi Groseclose |
3 |
Pro/Elite Women | 200m Sprints |
Track |
Ken Johnson |
1 |
Master Men 60 + | 500m |
Track |
Stacy Rhea |
1 |
Master Women 50 + | 500m |
Track |
Patti Gutwein |
1 |
Master Women 60 + | 500m |
Track |
Tony Smith |
1 |
Masters Men 50+ | 500m |
Track |
Alan Marcosson |
1 |
Masters Men 65 + | 500m |
Track |
Abi Groseclose |
3 |
Pro/Elite Women | 500m |
Track |
Ken Johnson |
1 |
Master Men 60 + | Individual Pursuit |
Track |
Stacy Rhea |
1 |
Master Women 50 + | Individual Pursuit |
Track |
Gary Burkholder |
1 |
Masters Men 40 + | Individual Pursuit |
Track |
Tony Smith |
1 |
Masters Men 55 + | Individual Pursuit |
Track |
Alan Marcosson |
1 |
Masters Men 65 + | Individual Pursuit |
Track |
Abi Groseclose |
3 |
Pro/Elite Women | Individual Pursuit |
Track |
Gary Burkholder |
1 |
Masters Men 40 + | Kilo |
Track |
Joe Nieto |
1 |
Masters Men 45 + | Kilo |
Track |
Aaron Benka |
2 |
Pro/Elite Men | Kilo |
Track |
Tony Smith, Russel Weber Ken Johnson, Alan Marosson Team Pista Elite |
1 |
Pro/Elite Men | Team Pursuit |
Track |
Joe Neito Tony Smith, Gary Burkholder Team Pista Elite |
1 |
Pro/Elite Men | Team Sprint |
Track |
Stacy Rhea Abi Groseclose Team Pista Elite |
2 |
Pro/Elite Women | Team Sprint |
Track |
Fort Lewis College Collegiate Conference Races
Colorado Springs, CO 08-25-2018
|
Weston Flickinger |
7 |
Collegiate | 7k Scratch |
Track |
Ohio State Track Cycling Championship, Cleveland Velodrome
Cleveland, OH 08-25-2018
|
Byran Bahle |
1 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Elimination |
Track |
Stacy Rhea |
1 |
Women | Elimination |
Track |
Macoy Pizzute |
2 |
Sr Men Cat 4 | Elimination |
Track |
Tony Smith |
5 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Elimination |
Track |
Alan Marcosson |
7 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Elimination |
Track |
Macoy Pizzute |
1 |
Sr Men Cat 4 | Omnium |
Track |
Byran Bahle |
2 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Omnium |
Track |
Stacy Rhea |
2 |
Women 55 + | Omnium |
Track |
Alan Marcosson |
5 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Omnium |
Track |
Tony Smith |
7 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Omnium |
Track |
Macoy Pizzute |
2 |
Sr Men Cat 4 | Points |
Track |
Byran Bahle |
3 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Points |
Track |
Tony Smith |
6 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Points |
Track |
Alan Marcosson |
7 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Points |
Track |
Macoy Pizzute |
2 |
Sr Men Cat 4 | Scratch |
Track |
Stacy Rhea |
2 |
Women | Scratch |
Track |
Byran Bahle |
3 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Scratch |
Track |
Alan Marcosson |
7 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Scratch |
Track |
Tony Smith |
7 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Scratch |
Track |
Eastern Ohio Time Trial 20k
Deerfield, OH 08-19-2018
|
Alan Marcosson |
2 |
Men | 60-69 |
TT |
Gravel Worlds Race 150 mile
Lincoln, Nebraska 08-18-2018
|
Jay Truesdell |
DNF |
Men | Open |
CR |
2018 Michigan State Championship, Senior Games 5k Time Trial (National Qualifier)
Waterford, MI 08-15-2018
|
Tony Smith |
11 |
Men | 55-59 |
TT |
MaryBeth Ballenger (Qualified for Nationals) |
3 |
Women | 55-59 |
TT |
Kent Menzel (Qualified for Nationals) |
4 |
Men | 55-59 |
TT |
Gregg Smith |
7 |
Men | 60-64 |
TT |
2018 Michigan State Championship, Senior Games 40k Road Race (National Qualifier)
Waterford, MI 08-15-2018
|
Kent Menzel (Qualified for Nationals) |
1 |
Men | 55-59 |
RR |
MaryBeth Ballenger (Qualified for Nationals) |
3 |
Women | 55-59 |
RR |
Tony Smith |
5 |
Men | 55-59 |
RR |
Gregg Smith (Qualified for Nationals) |
3 |
Men | 60-64 |
RR |
2018 Michigan State Championship, Senior Games 10k Time Trial (National Qualifier)
Waterford, MI 08-14-2018
|
Tony Smith |
11 |
Men | 55-59 |
TT |
MaryBeth Ballenger "Qualified For Nationals" |
2 |
Women | 55-59 |
TT |
Kent Menzel "Qualified For Nationals" |
4 |
Men | 55-59 |
TT |
Gregg Smith |
8 |
Men | 60-64 |
TT |
2018 Michigan State Championship, Senior Games 20k Road Race (National Qualifier)
Waterford, MI 08-14-2018
|
Kent Menzel "Qualified For Nationals" |
2 |
Men | 55-59 |
RR |
MaryBeth Ballenger "Qualified For Nationals" |
3 |
Women | 55-59 |
RR |
Tony Smith |
8 |
Men | 55-59 |
RR |
Gregg Smith |
7 |
Men | 60-64 |
RR |
2018 Illinois State Time Time Trial Championship
Tolono, Illinois 08-12-2018
|
Charlie Menzel |
2 |
Junior Men 14U | |
TT |
2018 Summit Speednight, Cleveland Velodrome
Cleveland, OH 08-11-2018
|
Byran Bahle |
1 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Elimination |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
1 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Elimination |
Track |
Stacy Rhea |
2 |
Women | Elimination |
Track |
Abi Groseclose |
5 |
Women | Elimination |
Track |
Tony Smith |
6 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Elimination |
Track |
Joe Nieto |
1 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Flying Lap |
Track |
Byran Bahle |
1 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Omnium |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
1 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Omnium |
Track |
Abi Groseclose |
2 |
Women | Omnium |
Track |
Stacy Rhea |
3 |
Women | Omnium |
Track |
Tony Smith |
7 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Omnium |
Track |
Abi Groseclose |
1 |
Women | Points |
Track |
Byran Bahle |
2 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Points |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
2 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Points |
Track |
Stacy Rhea |
3 |
Women | Points |
Track |
Tony Smith |
6 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Points |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
1 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Scratch |
Track |
Abi Groseclose |
2 |
Women | Scratch |
Track |
Byran Bahle |
3 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Scratch |
Track |
Stacy Rhea |
3 |
Women | Scratch |
Track |
Tony Smith |
8 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Scratch |
Track |
2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Wednesday Night Crits B
Highland Park, PA 08-08-2018
|
Sam Rideout |
7 |
Senior Men | Cat 3/4/5 |
CT |
United States National Track Cycling Championship, Velo Sports Center Velodrome
Carson City, California 08-07-2018
|
Sam Hong |
13 |
Pro/Elite Men | Keirin |
Track |
United States National Track Cycling Championship, Velo Sports Center Velodrome
Carson City, California 08-06-2018
|
Sam Hong |
30 |
Pro/Elite Men | Kilo |
Track |
Illinois Senior Olympics 20k Road Race
Illinois 08-04-2018
|
Gregg Smith |
2 |
Men 60-64 | Masters |
RR |
Ohio State Time Trial Championship
Ohio 08-04-2018
|
MaryBeth Ballenger |
2 |
Women 55-59 | TT |
TT |
Patti Gutwein |
3 |
Women 55-59 | TT |
TT |
2018 Illinois Senior Olympics 5k Time Trial
Illinois 08-04-2018
|
Gregg Smith |
3 |
Men 60-64 | Masters |
TT |
2018 ATRA/ABR/FIAC United States Track Cycling, Washington Park Velodrome
Kenosha, Wisconsin 08-04-2018
|
Macoy Pizzute |
2 |
Pro/Elite Men | 200m |
Track |
Tony Smith |
3 |
Masters Men 50+ | 200m |
Track |
Tony Smith |
3 |
Masters Men 50+ | 500m |
Track |
Macoy Pizzute |
3 |
Pro/Elite Men | Kilo |
Track |
Tony Smith |
3 |
Masters Men 50+ | Match Sprint |
Track |
Macoy Pizzute |
3 |
Pro/Elite Men | Match Sprint |
Track |
Macoy Pizzute |
3 |
Pro/Elite Men | Omnium |
Track |
Tony Smith |
4 |
Masters Men 50+ | Omnium |
Track |
Macoy Pizzute |
3 |
Pro/Elite Men | Points |
Track |
Tony Smith |
5 |
Masters Men 50+ | Points |
Track |
Tony Smith |
3 |
Masters Men 50+ | Pursuit |
Track |
Macoy Pizzute |
3 |
Pro/Elite Men | Pursuit |
Track |
2018 Lake Effect Racing Cleveland Velodrome
Cleveland, OH 08-03-2018
|
Ryan Gerrity |
2 |
Men 1/2/3 | Miss + Out |
Track |
Ares Galvan |
3 |
Men 3/4 | Miss + Out |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
4 |
Men 1/2/3 | Miss + Out |
Track |
Byran Bahle |
5 |
Men 3/4 | Miss + Out |
Track |
Abi Groseclose |
1 |
Women Cat 3/4/5 | Omnium |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
2 |
Men 1/2/3 | Omnium |
Track |
Leon Rucker |
2 |
Men 4/5 | Omnium |
Track |
Stacy Rhea |
2 |
Women Cat 3/4/5 | Omnium |
Track |
Byran Bahle |
3 |
Men 3/4 | Omnium |
Track |
Ares Galvan |
4 |
Men 3/4 | Omnium |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
5 |
Men 1/2/3 | Omnium |
Track |
Abi Groseclose |
1 |
Women Cat 3/4/5 | Points |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
2 |
Men 1/2/3 | Points |
Track |
Byran Bahle |
2 |
Men 3/4 | Points |
Track |
Leon Rucker |
2 |
Men 4/5 | Points |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
4 |
Men 1/2/3 | Points |
Track |
Ares Galvan |
4 |
Men 3/4 | Points |
Track |
Leon Rucker |
1 |
Men 4/5 | Scratch |
Track |
Abi Groseclose |
1 |
Women Cat 3/4/5 | Scratch |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
2 |
Men 1/2/3 | Scratch |
Track |
Byran Bahle |
2 |
Men 3/4 | Scratch |
Track |
Stacy Rhea |
2 |
Women Cat 3/4/5 | Scratch |
Track |
Ares Galvan |
4 |
Men 3/4 | Scratch |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
5 |
Men 1/2/3 | Scratch |
Track |
Gary Burkholder |
DNF |
Men 1/2/3 | Scratch |
Track |
Abi Groseclose |
1 |
Women Cat 3/4/5 | Tempo |
Track |
Leon Rucker |
3 |
Men 4/5 | Tempo |
Track |
2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Wednesday Criteriums B
Highland Park, PA 08-01-2018
|
Sam Rideout |
18 |
Senior Men | Cat 3/4/5 |
CT |
Sunday Time Trial Series Cleveland Velodrome
Cleveland, OH 07-29-2018
|
Gary Burkholder |
2 |
Men | 1k TT |
Track |
Gary Burkholder |
2 |
Men | 2k Pursuit |
Track |
Gary Burkholder |
1 |
Men | 500m TT |
Track |
Doreen Papajcik |
10 |
Women | 500m TT |
Track |
Tony Smith |
3 |
Men | 500m TT |
Track |
Macoy Pizzute |
5 |
Men | 500m TT |
Track |
Gary Burkholder |
2 |
Men | Flying 200m |
Track |
Macoy Pizzute |
3 |
Men | Flying 200m |
Track |
Tony Smith |
4 |
Men | Flying 200m |
Track |
Doreen Papajcik |
7 |
Women | Flying 200m |
Track |
Abi Groseclose (SnakeBite/ Pista) |
1 |
Women | Team Sprint |
Track |
Kristen K (SnakeBite/ Pista) |
1 |
Women | Team Sprint |
Track |
2018 Critical Mass Speedfest Cleveland Velodrome
Cleveland, OH 07-27-2018
|
Leon Rucker |
1 |
Junior Men | 500 M |
Track |
Ares Galvan |
1 |
Senior Men 4 | Elimination |
Track |
Bryan Bahle |
2 |
Senior Men 3 | Elimination |
Track |
Macoy Pizzute |
2 |
Senior Men 4 | Elimination |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
3 |
Senior Men Pro/1/2 | Elimination |
Track |
Joe Nieto |
4 |
Senior Men Pro/1/2 | Elimination |
Track |
Leon Rucker |
5 |
Senior Men 4 | Elimination |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
5 |
Senior Men Pro/1/2 | Elimination |
Track |
Abi Groseclose |
6 |
Women | Elimination |
Track |
Tony Smith |
7 |
Senior Men Pro/1/2 | Elimination |
Track |
Ares Galvan |
1 |
Senior Men 4 | Omnium |
Track |
Bryan Bahle |
2 |
Senior Men 3 | Omnium |
Track |
Abi Groseclose (overall 6th) |
2 |
Women 3/4 | Omnium |
Track |
Macoy Pizzute |
3 |
Senior Men 4 | Omnium |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
3 |
Senior Men Pro/1/2 | Omnium |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
4 |
Senior Men Pro/1/2 | Omnium |
Track |
Leon Rucker |
5 |
Senior Men 4 | Omnium |
Track |
Joe Nieto |
6 |
Senior Men Pro/1/2 | Omnium |
Track |
Tony Smith |
7 |
Senior Men Pro/1/2 | Omnium |
Track |
Ares Galvan |
1 |
Senior Men 4 | Points |
Track |
Bryan Bahle |
2 |
Senior Men 3 | Points |
Track |
Macoy Pizzute |
3 |
Senior Men 4 | Points |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
4 |
Senior Men Pro/1/2 | Points |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
5 |
Senior Men Pro/1/2 | Points |
Track |
Abi Groseclose |
6 |
Women | Points |
Track |
Tony Smith |
7 |
Senior Men Pro/1/2 | Points |
Track |
Ares Galvan |
1 |
Senior Men 4 | Scratch |
Track |
Bryan Bahle |
2 |
Senior Men 3 | Scratch |
Track |
Macoy Pizzute |
2 |
Senior Men 4 | Scratch |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
2 |
Senior Men Pro/1/2 | Scratch |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
5 |
Senior Men Pro/1/2 | Scratch |
Track |
Tony Smith |
7 |
Senior Men Pro/1/2 | Scratch |
Track |
Abi Groseclose |
7 |
Women | Scratch |
Track |
2018 United States National Track Cycling Championship, Valley Preferred Velodrome
Trexlertown, PA 07-15-2018
|
Patti Gutwein Team Pista Elite |
2 |
Women 55 + | Team Pursuit |
Track |
MaryBeth Ballenger Team Pista Elite |
2 |
Women 55 + | Team Pursuit |
Track |
Doreen Papajcik Team Pista Elite |
2 |
Women 55 + | Team Pursuit |
Track |
Ken Johnson Team Pista Elite |
5 |
Men 55 + | Team Pursuit |
Track |
Alan Marcosson Team Pista Elite |
5 |
Men 55 + | Team Pursuit |
Track |
Tony Smith Team Pista Elite |
5 |
Men 55 + | Team Pursuit |
Track |
Eric Watermen Team Pista Elite |
5 |
Men 55 + | Team Pursuit |
Track |
Gary Burkholder Team Pista Elite |
6 |
Men 35 + | Team Pursuit |
Track |
Brian Budd Team Pista Elite |
6 |
Men 35 + | Team Pursuit |
Track |
Josh Schmidt Team Pista Elite |
6 |
Men 35 + | Team Pursuit |
Track |
Joe Nieto Team Pista Elite |
6 |
Men 35 + | Team Pursuit |
Track |
MaryBeth Ballenger Team Pista Elite |
4 |
Women 55 + | Team Sprint |
Track |
Doreen Papajcik Team Pista Elite |
4 |
Women 55 + | Team Sprint |
Track |
Gary Burkholder Gold Team Pista Elite |
5 |
Men 35 + | Team Sprint |
Track |
Joe Nieto Gold Team Pista Elite |
5 |
Men 35 + | Team Sprint |
Track |
Brett McKay Gold Team Pista Elite |
5 |
Men 35 + | Team Sprint |
Track |
Brian Budd Blue Team Pista Elite |
6 |
Men 35 + | Team Sprint |
Track |
Ken Johnson Blue Team Pista Elite |
6 |
Men 35 + | Team Sprint |
Track |
Josh Schmidt Blue Team Pista Elite |
6 |
Men 35 + | Team Sprint |
Track |
Kurt Brickel Team Pista Elite |
7 |
Men 55 + | Team Sprint |
Track |
Alan Marcosson Team Pista Elite |
7 |
Men 55 + | Team Sprint |
Track |
Tony Smith Team Pista Elite |
7 |
Men 55 + | Team Sprint |
Track |
Elite Sprint Tournament, Olympic Velodrome, Colorado Springs, Colorado
Colorado Springs, Colorado 07-15-2018
|
Sam Hong |
6 |
Pro/Elite Men | Sprints |
Track |
2018 United States National Track Cycling Championship, Valley Preferred Velodrome
Trexlertown, PA 07-14-2018
|
Tony Smith |
21 |
Men 55-59 | Pursuit |
Track |
Brian Budd |
7 |
Men 35-39 | Scratch |
Track |
2018 United States National Track Cycling Championship, Valley Preferred Velodrome
Trexlertown, PA 07-13-2018
|
Tony Smith |
25 |
Men 55-59 | 500 M |
Track |
Joe Nieto |
13 |
Men 45-49 | Scratch |
Track |
United States National Track Cycling Championship, Valley Preferred Velodrome
Trexlertown, PA 07-12-2018
|
Tony Smith |
18 |
Men 55-59 | Points |
Track |
Bruce Gordon |
8 |
Men 60-64 | Points |
Track |
Joe Nieto |
11 |
Men 45-49 | Sprints |
Track |
2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Wednesday Criteriums B
Highland Park, PA 07-11-2018
|
Sam Rideout |
9 |
Senior Men | Cat 3/4/5 |
CT |
2018 United States National Track Cycling Championship, Valley Preferred Velodrome
Trexlertown, PA 07-11-2018
|
Bill Fletcher |
9 |
Men 65-69 | 2k Pursuit |
Track |
Bill Fletcher |
5 |
Men 65-69 | 500 M |
Track |
Bruce Gordon |
10 |
Men 55-59 | Scratch |
Track |
Tony Smith |
17 |
Men 55-59 | Scratch |
Track |
2018 United States National Track Cycling Championship, Valley Preferred Velodrome
Trexlertown, PA 07-10-2018
|
Carl Grove |
1 |
Men 90+ | 500 M |
Track |
Bill Fletcher |
14 |
Men 65+ | Scratch |
Track |
Tony Smith |
14 |
Men 55+ | Sprints |
Track |
Southeast Regional Championship Series #8 (Final)
Helen, GA 07-08-2018
|
Bob Stives Championship Points (overall) |
2 |
Men 60 + | XC 3 |
MB |
Bob Stives |
3 |
Men 60 + | XC 3 |
MB |
43rd Annual Twin Sizzler
Medina, OH 07-04-2018
|
MaryBeth Ballenger |
8 |
Women 35+ | |
RR |
Doreen Papajcik |
9 |
Women 35+ | |
RR |
Macoy Pizzute |
2 |
Men | Expert |
RR |
2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Picnic Races B Criterium
Highland Park, PA 07-03-2018
|
Sam Rideout |
4 |
Senior Men | Cat 3/4/5 |
CT |
2018 State Games of Michigan (23 km Time Trial)
Grand Rapids, Mi 07-01-2018
|
Gregg Smith |
2 |
Men 60+ | |
TT |
Joy Machines Night of Thunder, Cleveland Velodrome
Cleveland, OH 06-30-2018
|
Joe Nieto |
1 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | 200m Sprints |
Track |
Alan Marcosson |
2 |
Sr Men Cat 4 | Elimination |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
2 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Elimination |
Track |
Macoy Pizzute |
3 |
Sr Men Cat 4 | Elimination |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
3 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Elimination |
Track |
Tony Smith |
5 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Elimination |
Track |
Brian Bahle |
6 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Elimination |
Track |
Jay Truesdell |
8 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Elimination |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
2 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Keirin |
Track |
Tony Smith |
7 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Keirin |
Track |
Brian Bahle |
2 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Omnium |
Track |
Alan Marcosson |
2 |
Sr Men Cat 4 | Omnium |
Track |
Macoy Pizzute |
3 |
Sr Men Cat 4 | Omnium |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
3 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Omnium |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
4 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Omnium |
Track |
Tony Smith |
6 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Omnium |
Track |
Jay Truesdell |
7 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Omnium |
Track |
Brian Bahle |
2 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Scratch |
Track |
Macoy Pizzute |
2 |
Sr Men Cat 4 | Scratch |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
3 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Scratch |
Track |
Alan Marcosson |
4 |
Sr Men Cat 4 | Scratch |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
4 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Scratch |
Track |
Jay Truesdell |
6 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Scratch |
Track |
Tony Smith |
6 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Scratch |
Track |
Alan Marcosson |
1 |
Sr Men Cat 4 | Snowball |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
1 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Snowball |
Track |
Brian Bahle |
2 |
Sr Men Cat 3 | Snowball |
Track |
Macoy Pizzute |
3 |
Sr Men Cat 4 | Snowball |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
3 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Snowball |
Track |
Tony Smith |
6 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Snowball |
Track |
2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Wednesday Criteriums C
Highland Park, PA 06-27-2018
|
Sam Rideout |
1 |
Senior Men | Cat 3/4/5 |
CT |
National Championship Tune Up Cleveland Velodrome
Cleveland, OH 06-24-2018
|
Sam Rideout |
1 |
Pro Elite Men | 200 M |
Track |
Gary Burkholder |
2 |
Pro Elite Men | 200 M |
Track |
Bliss Davis |
3 |
Elite Women | 200 M |
Track |
Joe Nieto |
3 |
Pro Elite Men | 200 M |
Track |
Doreen Papajcik |
4 |
Elite Women | 200 M |
Track |
Tony Smith |
7 |
Pro Elite Men | 200 M |
Track |
Joe Nieto |
1 |
Master Men | 500 M |
Track |
Gary Burkholder |
3 |
Master Men | 500 M |
Track |
Doreen Papajcik |
5 |
Elite Women | 500 M |
Track |
Tony Smith |
5 |
Master Men | 500 M |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
1 |
Pro Elite Men | Kilo |
Track |
Doreen Papajcik |
3 |
Elite Women | Kilo |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
2 |
Pro Elite Men | Pursuit |
Track |
Pista Elite |
1 |
Pro Elite Men | Team Sprint |
Track |
2018 Indiana USA Cycling District Championships (Major Taylor Velodrome)
Indianapolis, IN 06-24-2018
|
Bruce Gordon |
4 |
Men 60+ | 500 M |
Track |
Carl Grove |
5 |
Men 60+ | 500 M |
Track |
Gordon, Grove, Balmer (Pista Elite) |
3 |
Men 60+ | Team Sprint |
Track |
Cleveland Bike Speed Night, Cleveland Velodrome Cleveland
Cleveland, OH 06-23-2018
|
Bryan Bahle |
1 |
Sr Men Category 3 | Elimination |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
2 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Elimination |
Track |
Macoy Pizzute |
5 |
Sr Men Category 3 | Elimination |
Track |
Brian Budd |
Crash |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Elimination |
Track |
Bryan Bahle |
2 |
Sr Men Category 3 | Omnium |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
3 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Omnium |
Track |
Brian Budd |
5 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Omnium |
Track |
Macoy Pizzute |
6 |
Sr Men Category 3 | Omnium |
Track |
Bryan Bahle |
2 |
Sr Men Category 3 | Points |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
3 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Points |
Track |
Brian Budd |
3 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Scratch |
Track |
Bryan Bahle |
4 |
Sr Men Category 3 | Scratch |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
4 |
Sr Men Pro/1/2 | Scratch |
Track |
Macoy Pizzute |
6 |
Sr Men Category 3 | Scratch |
Track |
2018 Ohio State Championship Senior Games Road Race
Portsmouth Ohio 06-23-2018
|
Tony Smith |
2 |
Men 55-59 | 20k |
RR |
Ken Johnson (Qualified Senior Nationals) |
2 |
Men 60-64 | 20k |
RR |
Bill Fletcher (Qualified Senior Nationals) |
2 |
Men 65-69 | 20k |
RR |
Doreen Papajcik (Qualified Senior Nationals) |
2 |
Women 55-59 | 20k |
RR |
Gregg Smith (Qualified Senior Nationals) |
3 |
Men 60-64 | 20k |
RR |
MaryBeth Ballenger (Qualified Senior Nationals) |
3 |
Women 55-59 | 20k |
RR |
Jay Truesdell (Qualified Senior Nationals) |
4 |
Men 55-59 | 20k |
RR |
Juergen Waldick (Qualified Senior Nationals) |
4 |
Men 60-64 | 20k |
RR |
Mark Ballenger |
8 |
Men 65-69 | 20k |
RR |
Brian Stockmaster |
Crash |
Men 55-59 | 20k |
RR |
2018 Ohio State Championship Senior Games Time Trial
Portsmouth Ohio 06-23-2018
|
Doreen Papajcik (Qualified Senior Nationals) |
2 |
Women 55-59 | 10k |
TT |
Juergen Waldick (Qualified Senior Nationals) |
3 |
Men 60-64 | 10k |
TT |
MaryBeth Ballenger (Qualified Senior Nationals) |
3 |
Women 55-59 | 10k |
TT |
Gregg Smith (Qualified Senior Nationals) |
4 |
Men 60-64 | 10k |
TT |
Tony Smith |
5 |
Men 55-59 | 10k |
TT |
Mark Ballenger |
7 |
Men 65-69 | 10k |
TT |
Mark Ballenger |
1 |
Men 65-69 | 5k |
TT |
Doreen Papajcik (Qualified Senior Nationals) |
2 |
Women 55-59 | 5k |
TT |
Gregg Smith (Qualified Senior Nationals) |
3 |
Men 60-64 | 5k |
TT |
MaryBeth Ballenger (Qualified Senior Nationals) |
3 |
Women 55-59 | 5k |
TT |
Juergen Waldick (Qualified Senior Nationals) |
4 |
Men 60-64 | 5k |
TT |
Tony Smith |
6 |
Men 55-59 | 5k |
TT |
Northern Ohio Criterium Series
Westlake, OH 06-19-2018
|
Alan Marcosson |
4 |
Men | Cat 3/4/juniors/women combined (“B” |
CT |
Snakebite Racing Speedfest Cleveland Velo
Cleveland, OH 06-15-2018
|
Brian Bahle |
1 |
Elite Men | 200 M |
Track |
Bliss Davis |
1 |
Elite Women | 200 M |
Track |
Brian Budd |
1 |
Men Cat 3 | Elimination |
Track |
Ken Johnson |
1 |
Men Cat 4 | Elimination |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
1 |
Men Pro/1/2 | Elimination |
Track |
Alan Marcosson |
2 |
Men Cat 4 | Elimination |
Track |
Brian Bahle |
3 |
Men Cat 4 | Elimination |
Track |
Gary Burkholder |
3 |
Men Pro/1/2 | Elimination |
Track |
Tony Smith |
4 |
Men Pro/1/2 | Elimination |
Track |
Bliss Davis |
4 |
Women | Elimination |
Track |
Michael Chritton |
5 |
Men Cat 4 | Elimination |
Track |
Alan Marcosson |
1 |
Elite Men | Kilo |
Track |
Brian Budd |
1 |
Men Cat 3 | Omnium |
Track |
Brian Bahle |
1 |
Men Cat 4 | Omnium |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
1 |
Men Pro/1/2 | Omnium |
Track |
Leon Rucker |
2 |
Junior Men | Omnium |
Track |
Ken Johnson |
2 |
Men Cat 4 | Omnium |
Track |
Bliss Davis |
2 |
Women | Omnium |
Track |
Alan Marcosson |
3 |
Men Cat 4 | Omnium |
Track |
Gary Burkholder |
3 |
Men Pro/1/2 | Omnium |
Track |
Tony Smith |
4 |
Men Pro/1/2 | Omnium |
Track |
Michael Chritton |
5 |
Men Cat 4 | Omnium |
Track |
Leon Rucker |
1 |
Junior Men | Points |
Track |
Brian Budd |
1 |
Men Cat 3 | Points |
Track |
Brian Bahle |
1 |
Men Cat 4 | Points |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
1 |
Men Pro/1/2 | Points |
Track |
Ken Johnson |
2 |
Men Cat 4 | Points |
Track |
Alan Marcosson |
3 |
Men Cat 4 | Points |
Track |
Gary Burkholder |
3 |
Men Pro/1/2 | Points |
Track |
Tony Smith |
4 |
Men Pro/1/2 | Points |
Track |
Michael Chritton |
5 |
Men Cat 4 | Points |
Track |
Brian Bahle |
1 |
Men Cat 4 | Scratch |
Track |
Ryan Gerrity |
1 |
Men Pro/1/2 | Scratch |
Track |
Bliss Davis |
1 |
Women | Scratch |
Track |
Brian Budd |
2 |
Men Cat 3 | Scratch |
Track |
Ken Johnson |
2 |
Men Cat 4 | Scratch |
Track |
Gary Burkholder |
3 |
Men Pro/1/2 | Scratch |
Track |
Michael Chritton |
4 |
Men Cat 4 | Scratch |
Track |
Tony Smith |
4 |
Men Pro/1/2 | Scratch |
Track |
2018 Brew 32 Road Race / PA State Elite Road Race State Championship
PA 06-10-2018
|
Sam Rideout |
21 |
Senior Men | Cat 4 |
RR |
Sylvania Cycling Classic State of Ohio Criterium Championship
Sylvania, Ohio 06-09-2018
|
Ken Johnson |
4 |
Men 60+ | Cat 2 |
CT |
2018 Indiana State Pursuit Championships (Major Taylor Velodrome)
Indianapolis, IN 06-03-2018
|
Bruce Gordon |
6 |
Men 50 + | Pursuit |
Track |
Carl Grove |
6 |
Men 50 + | Pursuit |
Track |
2018 SERC #7 "Oak Mountain State Park"
Pelham, AL 06-03-2018
|
Bob Stives |
2 |
Men 60 + | Cat 3 |
MB |
Allegheny Cycling Association Wednesday Criteriums B
Highland Park, PA 05-30-2018
|
Sam Rideout |
11 |
Senior Men | Cat 3/4/5 |
CT |
2018 S.E.R.C. #6 "Southeastern Regional Championships"
Chattnooga, TN 05-27-2018
|
Bob Stives |
3 |
Men 60+ | Cat 3 MTB |
MB |
Northern Ohio Criterium Series
Westlake, OH 05-22-2018
|
Brian Budd |
1 |
Men | Cat 3/4/juniors/women combined “B” |
CT |
2018 Cleveland Velodrome Sunday Time Trials
Cleveland, OH 05-20-2018
|
Ken Johnson |
1 |
Master Men 60-64 | 1k TT |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
1 |
Senior Men | 1k TT |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
2 |
Senior Men | 4k Indivdual Pursuit |
Track |
Joe Nieto |
1 |
Master Men | 500m TT |
Track |
Ken Johnson |
1 |
Master Men 60-64 | 500m TT |
Track |
Doreen Papajcik |
1 |
Master Women | 500m TT |
Track |
Bliss Davis |
2 |
Senior Women | 500m TT |
Track |
Gary Burkholder Pista Elite |
1 |
Mens Team Sprint | 6 Laps |
Track |
Joe Nieto Pista Elite |
1 |
Mens Team Sprint | 6 Laps |
Track |
Sam Rideout Pista Elite |
1 |
Mens Team Sprint | 6 Laps |
Track |
Joe Nieto |
1 |
Master Men | Flying 200m |
Track |
Ken Johnson |
1 |
Master Men 60-64 | Flying 200m |
Track |
Doreen Papajcik |
1 |
Master Women | Flying 200m |
Track |
Sam Rideout |
1 |
Senior Men | Flying 200m |
Track |
Bliss Davis |
2 |
Senior Women | Flying 200m |
Track |
Bliss Davis |
1 |
Senior Women | Team Sprint |
Track |
Virginia State Championship, Virginia Senior Games 5k Time Trial
Hampton Roads Virginia 05-19-2018
|
MaryBeth Ballenger Qualified Senior Nationals |
3 |
Women 55-59 | |
TT |
Gregg Smith Qualified Senior Nationals |
4 |
Men 60-64 | |
TT |
Virginia State Championship, Virginia Senior Games 20k Road Race
Hampton Roads Virginia 05-19-2018
|
MaryBeth Ballenger Qualified Senior Nationals |
3 |
Women 55-59 | |
RR |
Gregg Smith Qualified Senior Nationals |
4 |
Men 60-64 | |
RR |
Mark Ballenger |
7 |
Men 60-64 | |
RR |
2018 South Carolina State Championship South Carolina Senior Sports Classic 5k and 10k Time Trial
Florence, SC 05-18-2018
|
Brian Stockmaster Qualified for National Senior Games |
1 |
Men 55-59 | 10k |
TT |
Tony Smith Qualified for National Senior Games |
2 |
Men 55-59 | 10k |
TT |
Lori Bauldauf Qualified for National Senior Games |
2 |
Women 55-59 | 10k |
TT |
Juergen Waldick Qualified for National Senior Games |
3 |
Men 60-64 | 10k |
TT |
Bob Stives Qualified for National Senior Games |
3 |
Men 65-69 | 10k |
TT |
Tony Smith Qualified for National Senior Games |
2 |
Men 55-59 | 5k |
TT |
Bob Stives Qualified for National Senior Games |
2 |
Men 65-69 | 5k |
TT |
Lori Bauldauf Qualified for National Senior Games |
2 |
Women 55-59 | 5k |
TT |
Gegg Smith Qualified for National Senior Games |
3 |
Men 60-64 | 5k |
TT |
Juergen Waldick Qualified for National Senior Games |
4 |
Men 60-64 | 5k |
TT |
South Carolina State Championship South Carolina Senior Sports Classic Time Trial
Florence, SC 05-17-2018
|
Brian Stockmaster |
1 |
Men 55-59 | 1 Mile |
TT |
Juergen Waldick |
1 |
Men 60-64 | 1 Mile |
TT |
Lori Bauldauf |
2 |
Women 55-59 | 1 Mile |
TT |
Tony Smith |
3 |
Men 55-59 | 1 Mile |
TT |
South Carolina State Championship South Carolina Senior Sports Classic Road Race
Florence, SC 05-17-2018
|
Brian Stockmaster Qualified Senior Nationals |
1 |
Men 55-59 | |
RR |
Tony Smith Qualified Senior Nationals |
2 |
Men 55-59 | |
RR |
Lori Bauldauf Qualified Senior Nationals |
2 |
Women 55-59 | |
RR |
Gregg Smith Qualified Senior Nationals |
3 |
Men 60-64 | |
RR |
Juergen Waldick Qualified Senior Nationals |
4 |
Men 60-64 | |
RR |
Northern Ohio Criterium Series
Westlake, OH 05-15-2018
|
MaryBeth Ballenger |
Field |
Women | Cat 3/4/Juniors/Women combined (“B” |
CT |
Florida Polytechnic Time Trial
Orlando Florida 05-12-2018
|
Jason Romain |
1 |
Senior Men | |
TT |
Race at the Lake
Munroe Falls, OH 05-12-2018
|
Alan Marcosson |
9 |
Men | Masters |
RR |
Northern Ohio Criterium Series
Westlake, OH 05-08-2018
|
Brian Budd |
3 |
Men | Cat 3/4/juniors/women combined (“B” |
CT |
Tony Smith |
16 |
Men | Pro/1/2 (“A” race) |
CT |
S.E.R.C. Race #5 and ITT, Dauset Trails
Jackson, GA 05-06-2018
|
Bob Stives |
3 |
Men 60+ | Cat 3 |
MB |
Race at the Lake
Munroe Falls, OH 05-05-2018
|
Alan Marcosson |
12 |
Men | Masters |
RR |
MaryBeth Ballenger |
7 |
Women | Masters |
RR |
2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Wednesday Criteriums B
Highland Park, PA 05-02-2018
|
Sam Rideout |
11 |
Senior Men | Cat 3/4/5 |
CT |
Northern Ohio Criterium Series
Westlake, OH 05-01-2018
|
Tony Smith |
13 |
Men | Pro/1/2 (A Race) |
CT |
S.E.R.C. Race #4
Winder, GA 04-29-2018
|
Bob Stives |
4 |
Men 60 + | Cat 3 |
MB |
2018 Presque Isle Spring Time Trial
Erie, PA 04-29-2018
|
Sam Rideout |
7 |
Senior Men | |
TT |
Lexus Championship Games (Day 2) Lexus Velodr
Detroit, MI 04-28-2018
|
Tony Smith |
8 |
Semi Pro Men | 20 Lap Scratch |
Track |
Tony Smith |
10 |
Semi Pro Men | 30 Lap Scratch |
Track |
Tony Smith |
7 |
Semi Pro Men | Keirin |
Track |
Kingswood Spring Crit Series
Cincinnati, OH 04-28-2018
|
Brian Budd |
10 |
Men | Cat 4/5 |
CT |
Lexus Championship Weekend Lexus Velodrome
Detroit, MI 04-27-2018
|
Tony Smith |
10 |
Men Semi Pro | 20 Lap Scratch |
Track |
Tony Smith |
14 |
Men Semi Pro | 30 Lap Scratch |
Track |
Tony Smith |
8 |
Men Semi Pro | Elimination |
Track |
Race at the Lake (RATL)
Munroe Falls, OH 04-21-2018
|
Alan Marcosson |
10 |
Men 50 + | Masters |
RR |
2018 S.E.R.C. #3 (Tsali Trails)
Bryson City, NC 04-15-2018
|
Bob Stives |
3 |
Men 60 + | Cat 3 |
MB |
Florida Polytechnic Time Trial
Orlando Florida 04-15-2018
|
Jason Romain |
2 |
Senior Men | |
TT |
2018 Milton Can Am Challenge, Lexus Velodrome
Detroit, MI 04-14-2018
|
Tony Smith |
7 |
Semi Pro Men | Elimination |
Track |
Tony Smith |
5 |
Semi Pro Men | Keirin |
Track |
Tony Smith |
4 |
Semi Pro Men | Scratch |
Track |
2018 Allegheny Cycling Association Wednesday Criteriums B
Highland Park, PA 04-11-2018
|
Sam Rideout |
9 |
Senior Men | Cat 3/4/5 |
CT |
S.E.R.C #2
Conyers, Ga\A 04-08-2018
|
Bob Stives |
7 |
Men 60 + | XC 3 |
MB |
U.S. Olympic Training Center Velodrome Sprint Series
Colorado Springs, CO 04-07-2018
|
Sam Hong |
4 |
Men | Flying 200 |
Track |
S.E.R.C. #1
Newberry, FL 03-25-2018
|
Bob Stives |
6 |
Men 60+ | XC 3 |
MB |
2018 Make a Wish Speed Night Lexus Velodrome
Detroit, MI 03-24-2018
|
Tony Smith |
3 |
Senior Men Semi Pro | 20 Lap Scratch |
Track |
Tony Smith |
9 |
Senior Men Semi Pro | 30 Lap Scratch |
Track |
Florida Polytechnic Time Trial
Tampa, FL 03-18-2018
|
Jason Romain |
3 |
Men 35+ | Masters |
TT |
2018 Waterloo Grit & Gravel
Munith, MI 03-17-2018
|
Lori Rideout |
7 |
Women | |
MB |
Barry Rideout |
Field |
Men | |
MB |
US Olympic Training Center Velodrome Sprint Series
Colorado Springs, CO 03-10-2018
|
Sam Hong |
7 |
Elite Men 1/2 | Match Sprint |
Track |
Sam Hong |
8 |
Elite Men 1/2 | Points |
Track |
Sam Hong |
2 |
Elite Men 1/2 | Scratch |
Track |
Sam Hong |
3 |
Elite Men 1/2 | Tempo |
Track |
Frostie Toes Grand Prix
Grandville, OH 03-10-2018
|
Jay Truesdell |
1 |
Men 50+ | Masters |
RR |
Ken Johnson |
2 |
Men 60+ | Masters |
RR |
2018 Lexus Velodrome - Saturday Night Race #4
Detroit, MI 03-03-2018
|
Brian Budd |
2 |
Senior Men Semi Pro | 20 Lap Scratch |
Track |
Brian Budd |
1 |
Senior Men Semi Pro | 30 Lap Scratch |
Track |
Brian Budd |
2 |
Senior Men Semi Pro | Elimination |
Track |
Lexus Invitational, Lexus Velodrome
Detroit, MI 02-24-2018
|
Nick Raitti |
5 |
Senior Men Semi Pro | 3 mi Scrtach |
Track |
Nick Raitti |
6 |
Senior Men Semi Pro | Elimination |
Track |
2018 CORBS Biggin Creek Bonzai XC Race
Moncks Corner, SC 02-24-2018
|
Bob Stives |
7 |
Men 45+ | Masters |
CR |
2018 Lexus Invitational, Lexus Velodrome
Detroit, MI 02-16-2018
|
Brian Budd |
2 |
Senior Men Semi Pro | Elimination |
Track |
Brian Budd |
2 |
Senior Men Semi Pro | Scratch |
Track |
Brian Budd |
6 |
Senior Men Semi Pro | Scratch |
Track |
CORBS (Charleston Off Road Bike Series) Short Track Race
Goose Creek, SC 02-03-2018
|
Bob Stives |
7 |
Men 45+ | Masters |
MB |
2018 Fit Bit Miami Marathon/ Half Marathon
Miami, FL 01-28-2018
|
Tere Camacho |
Field |
Women | 13.1mi Half/Marathon |
Marathon |
Lexus Invitational, Lexus Velodrome
Detroit, MI 01-26-2018
|
Brian Budd |
5 |
Elite Men (Semi Pro) | Miss & Out |
Track |
Brian Budd |
2 |
Elite Men (Semi Pro) | Scratch |
Track |
2018 CanAm Meet, Lexus Velodrome Detroit, Michigan
Detroit, MI 01-23-2018
|
Brian Budd |
6 |
Senior Men Cat 3 | Miss & Out |
Track |
Brian Budd |
2 |
Senior Men Cat 3 | Points |
Track |
Brian Budd |
1 |
Senior Men Cat 3 | Scratch |
Track |