Race Photos of the week
 

2017 Cross on the Range at Lake Farmpark
Kirkland, Ohio 

 Joe Kenealy

 

   
2017 Iceman Cometh Challenge
Kalkaska to Traverse City, Michigan. 

 Ken Johnson

 

   
2017 Georgia Golden Olympics (40k Road Race)

Grovinia GA

 Brian Stockmaster

 

   
2017 United States National Track Cycling Championship Major Taylor Velodrome 

Cleveland, Ohio

 Abi Groseclose, Sam Hong (center left CWRU Team

   

 2017 Neo Cycle Night of Thunder Cleveland Velodrome

Cleveland, Ohio

Macoy Pizzute, Bliss Davis, Bryan Bahle, Doreen Papajcik, Tony Smith, Abi Groseclose, Sam Rideout, & Ryan Gerrity

   

 2017 Neo Cycle Cleveland Velodrome

Cleveland, Ohio

Sam Hong

1st Place

 

   

 2017 Neo Cycle Cleveland Velodrome

Cleveland, Ohio

Byran Bahle 4th (left) and Sam Rideout 1st Place

 

   

 2017 Neo Cycle Cleveland Velodrome

Cleveland, Ohio

Abi Groseclose

3rd Place

   

 2017 Velo Femme Speed Festival Cleveland Velodrome

Cleveland, Ohio

Byran Bahle and Macoy Pizzute

 
   

2017 USA Cycling Elite & Junior Track National Championships 

Carson City, California

 

Sam Rideout

 

   

2017 Lake Effect Speedfest @ Cleveland Velodrome

Cleveland, Ohio

 

Ares Galvan and Sam Rideout

 

   

2017 Lake Effect Speedfest @ Cleveland Velodrome

Cleveland, Ohio

 

Ryan Gerrity

 

   

2017 Litzler Night of Speed @ Cleveland Velodrome

Cleveland, Ohio

 

Joe Neito

 

   

2017 Litzler Night of Speed @ Cleveland Velodrome

Cleveland, Ohio

 

Bryan Bahle, Sam Rideout & Tony Smith

  

   

Canton Hall of Fame Games

Marlington, Ohio

 

Jim Behrens

 

   
Bike Ohio Speedfest

Cleveland Velo

 

Sam Rideout

 

   
Bike Ohio Speedfest

Cleveland Velo

 

Byran Bahle

 

   
Bike Ohio Speedfest

Cleveland Velo

Ryan Gerrity and Joe Neito

   
National Senior Games 40k Road Race

Bob Stives, Brian Stockmaster, MaryBeth Ballenger, Ray Renner

 

   
National Senior Games 40k Road Race

Brian Stockmaster, Gregg Smith and Ray Renner

 

   
Snakebite Festival of Speed, Cleveland Velodrome

Sam Rideout

 

   
Snakebite Festival of Speed, Cleveland Velodrome

Sam Hong & Joe Nieto

 

   
2017 Tri County Senior Olympics 5k & 10k Time Trial

 

Gregg Smith, Cary MacIsaac, David Smith, Tony Smith, Doreen Papajcik, MaryBeth Ballenger, Mark Ballenger

 

   
2017 Race at the Lake

 Sam Rideout,
1st

 
   
2016 Ohio State Track Championship at

 Cleveland Velodrome

Sam Rideout, Sam Hog, Joe Nieto, Doreen Papajck, Zach Niles, Ian Niles, Tony Smith

 

   

2016 North Coast Speed Festival Cleveland Velodrome

Brian Budd and Sam Rideout

 

   
Brian Budd

1st Place

 

Twin Sizzler

Medina

 

   
MaryBeth Ballenger, Zachary Niles, Brian Budd, Tony Smith Doreen Papajcik

 Twin Sizzler

Medina

   
Lori Baldauf, Juergen Waldick, Tony Smith, Mark Ballenger, Jay Truesdell, MaryBeth Ballenger

 Ohio State Senior Championships
   
Mark Ballenger and Alan Marcosson


1st Place Team Pursuit

 Snakebite Racing Festival of Speed at Cleveland Velodrome

   
Bob Stives
Ray Renner
and
Brian Stockmaster

 

Qualify for Senior National  Championships

 

 

   
Carl Grove

1st Place
200m TT

National Track Championships

World Record

 

   

Race at the Lake  #1 & #2

First Place

 

 

 

 


Zachary Niles

   

Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular

NEO Cycle - Ohio Cup

 


Zachary Niles

 

 

   
   
Ohio State Track Championships

Champs
Zachary and Ian Niles

 

 

   
Ohio State Track Championships

Tony Smith, Sam Hog, Joe Nieto, and Wes Flickenger

Team Pursuit

   
Ohio State Track Championships

Doreen Papajcik, Ian and Zachary Niles

Team Sprint

   
Ohio State Track Championships

Sam-Weston-Joe-Tony-Doreen-Zach and Ian

 

   
   
Carl Grove

1st Place
Pursuit

National Track Championships

 

   
Carl Grove

Champs
75,80 & 85

National Track Championships

 

   
Zachary Niles

2015 Northeast Ohio Crankfest

Juniors

1st Place

   
Ian Niles

2015 Northeast Ohio Crankfest

Juniors

6th Place

   
Lori Baldauf and Marybeth Ballenger

National Senior Games

 

   
Lori Baldauf and Marybeth Ballenger

National Senior Games

   
Brian Stockmaster
 , Tony Smith, and Juergen Waldick

National Senior Games

   
Brian Stockmaster
 

National Senior Games

 

   
Brian Stockmaster
 1st Place
MSO Michigan

 

   
Northbrook Thursday Night Races

Beth Engwis


 1st Place
Keirin

   

West Palm Beach ITT Series

Tere Camacho 1st Place 

   
2014 US National Track Championships
(Kenosha, Wis./Pista Elite) claimed the women’s sprint top spot

Beth Engwis

 

   
California Elite State Championships
 

 

 

 


Kim Klafczynski
(left)

 

   
EOTT
Series #1

Doreen Papajcik
(left)
   
West Palm Beach ITT Series #3

Tere Camacho
(left)
   
West Palm Beach ITT Series

Tere Camacho
(right of cntr)
   

 
Notre Dame Collegiate Criterium

Beth Engwis

   
Super Athlete Carl Grove wins his       7th Gold Medal of Masters Track Nationals

 

Never grow old!!
 See more

 

Officially set the world record in the Flying Time Trial 200m...at the age of 85!!! .

National Senior Games
Personal Best Award

(Mark Ballenger)

See More

.

National Senior Games
Personal Best Award for Mark

Masters Team
 USA Pista Elite

(left to right)
Kent Menzel
Brian Stockmaster
Tere Camacho
Pat Galla
Mark Ballenger
Tony Smith
Jack Stockmaster
Doreen Papajcik

 
National Senior Games
10k Time Trial

(Tere Camacho)

 

   
National Senior Games
10k Time Trial

(Doreen Papajcik)

 

 

   
National Senior Games
10k Time Trial

(Mark Ballenger)

 

 

   
National Senior Games
20k Road Race

(Tony Smith)

 

   
National Senior Games
20k Road Race

(Jim Behrens)

 

   
National Senior Games
20k Road Race

(Brian Stockmaster)

 

   
   
Ohio State Track Championships
Gold Medal
 (Kilo)
   

Ohio State Track Championships
Gold Medal
(Team Sprint)

.

The Golden Boys
(6 Gold Medals)
South Carolina Senior Sports Classic

More this Link
   
Tere Camacho Scores a 3rd at West Palm Beach Time Trial Series #2
   
   
A Great way to Start the Year!
   
Tere Camacho and Brian Stockmaster at Florida Senior National Quailifier
   
Carl Grove National Champion New National and World Record Set
   
Pista leads the field
   
Tony drives the front while Nick Riatti gets ready to cover attacks at the Cleveland Velo Invitational
 
   
   
Jim Behrens
All Gold at 2012
Ohio State Track Championships Cleveland Veleodrome
   
Joe Neito
Gold x 2 at 2012
Ohio State Track Championships Cleveland Veleodrome
   
Warm up at 2012
Ohio State Track Championships Cleveland Veleodrome
   

Doreen Papajcik Ohio Senior Olympics (National Qualifier)

   

 Tony Smith
2012
New Cleveland Veleodrome

   

Tony Smith

2012
New Cleveland Veleodrome

 

 

   
Matt Jones

2012
Eagle Creek

Circuit Race

   
Tere Camacho

2012
Miami 6 Hr. Time Trial
1st Place Standard Bike
(118 Miles)

 

Tere takes a 1st View here
West Palm Beach Time Trial 1st Place Finish
   
Tere Camacho Gold Florida State Championships
 
Tere Camacho
 
Jim Behrens Places 1st in Michigan State Road Race..
 
Bruce Gordon Silver at Indiana State Criterium

 

 
Kent Menzel
Gold
U.S. Nationals

 

Heidi Menzel
Bronze
U.S. Nationals 

 

Doreen Papajcik  at Lakewood Criterium

 

Kent Menzel
Gold
U.S. Nationals
 

 

Kent Menzel
Silver
U.S. Nationals

 

Sonja Postak 1st
 Place Jr Women
 Ohio State Criterium
Championship

 

Sonja Postak 1st
Place Jr Women
Ohio State Road
Championship

 

Left Daniel Mendoza,
and
Center National
 Champion
Matt Jones

 

U.S. Nationals
Tere Camacho

 

Kent Menzel
U.S. Nationals

 

Senior Olympic Road Race 24.46mph Average
Kent Menzel, Tony Smith, Alan Marcosson, Pat Galla, Mark Ballenger,
 Larry Kilbane, MaryBeth Ballenger, and Doreen Papajcik
 
Tony Smith
Tuesday Night Crit.

 

Festival 2009
UCI World Track Championship (Dunc Grey Velodrome)
Tony Smith
 
Tony Smith Can Am Speed

 

 

 

2010 West Palm Beach Time Trial
Fastest Female Overall
on Token Carbon Wheels!

Tere Camacho